Is CRISP & THIN CRACKERS SEA SALT 1X16 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- whey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate and
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORNSTARCH, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, OAT FIBER, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE.
Check CRISP & THIN CRACKERS SEA SALT 1X16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP & THIN CRACKERS SEA SALT 1X16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


