Is Crisp Ups Shredded Chicken Crispy Tacos Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- less of each of cheese culture
- cream
- dairy product solids
- skim milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHREDDED CHICKEN: DARK CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, TOMATOES, ONION, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, SPICES, RED CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, MOLASSES, TAMARI [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, KOJI], SUGAR, SALT, TAMARIND, GINGER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, ALLSPICE, RED PEPPER, ORANGE EXTRACT, CLOVE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LEMON EXTRACT). TORTILLA: CORN FLOUR, WATER, HYDRATED LIME, CELLULOSE GUM, CORNSTARCH, FRIED IN SOYBEAN OIL. CHEESE: MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CREAM, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF CHEESE CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, ENZYMES, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. *INGREDIENT NOT IN REGULAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: SOY, MILK.
Check Crisp Ups Shredded Chicken Crispy Tacos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crisp Ups Shredded Chicken Crispy Tacos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese
About this product
Snack · Pouch


