Is CRISP WAFERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; WHEAT FLOUR; COCOA BUTTER; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL; PALM OIL]; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE (MILK); LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; MILK.
Check CRISP WAFERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISP WAFERS IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


