Is CRISP WAFERS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CREME, MILDLY SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea, Sunflower,, Safflower Oil), Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Milk

Check CRISP WAFERS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CREME, MILDLY SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISP WAFERS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CREME, MILDLY SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping