Is Crispa Israeli Couscous Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: 100% Durum Wheat Semolina.

Check Crispa Israeli Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispa Israeli Couscous is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking