Is Crispers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Potato flour (potatoes, mono - and diglycerides, citric acid), Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil), Modified corn starch, Seasoning (sugar, salt, sodium diacetate, glucose solids, corn starch, yeast, monosodium glutamate, sodium acetate, spices, autolyzed yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavour, citric acid, vegetable oil, paprika extract), Sugars glutamate, Malted barley flouur Baking Soda. Salt, Soy lecithin, Sulfites, Annatto extrac, Caramel colour. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Sov, Sulfites.

Check Crispers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go