Is Crispers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Potato flour (potatoes, mono - and diglycerides, citric acid), Shortening (vegetable oil, modified palm oil), Modified corn starch, Seasoning (sugar, salt, sodium diacetate, glucose solids, corn starch, yeast, monosodium glutamate, sodium acetate, spices, autolyzed yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavour, citric acid, vegetable oil, paprika extract), Sugars glutamate, Malted barley flouur Baking Soda. Salt, Soy lecithin, Sulfites, Annatto extrac, Caramel colour. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Sov, Sulfites.

Check Crispers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go