Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • ground roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Butterfinger Bites are a delightful treat that can be enjoyed anytime. These bite-sized treats are easy to eat and share, making them a convenient option. With their crispy and crunchy texture, they offer the perfect combination of peanut buttery flavor and chocolatey goodness. They are also known to be a popular choice for a post-lunch snack. Overall, Butterfinger Bites provide a crispety, crunchety, and peanut buttery experience that is loved by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioners Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go