Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! Gluten Free?

Description
Butterfinger Bites are a delightful treat that can be enjoyed anytime. These bite-sized treats are easy to eat and share, making them a convenient option. With their crispy and crunchy texture, they offer the perfect combination of peanut buttery flavor and chocolatey goodness. They are also known to be a popular choice for a post-lunch snack. Overall, Butterfinger Bites provide a crispety, crunchety, and peanut buttery experience that is loved by many.

Description
Butterfinger Bites are a delightful treat that can be enjoyed anytime. These bite-sized treats are easy to eat and share, making them a convenient option. With their crispy and crunchy texture, they offer the perfect combination of peanut buttery flavor and chocolatey goodness. They are also known to be a popular choice for a post-lunch snack. Overall, Butterfinger Bites provide a crispety, crunchety, and peanut buttery experience that is loved by many.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioners Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! BITES BAR, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


