Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED BITE-SIZED FROZEN SNACKS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING BITES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • dairy product solids
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • reduced minerals whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
dairy product solids
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, ANNATTO COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED BITE-SIZED FROZEN SNACKS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING BITES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep