Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR Lactose Free?

Description
Crunch-forward candy bar delivers pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with flaky, brittle texture and airy crisp layers, making it suited for quick snacks, dessert pairings, or on-the-go treats. Consumers often note a satisfying crunch and bold sweetness in reviews, along with remarks about portion size and packaging and regional availability sometimes varies.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- of dairy product solids
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunch-forward candy bar delivers pronounced nutty-sweet flavor with flaky, brittle texture and airy crisp layers, making it suited for quick snacks, dessert pairings, or on-the-go treats. Consumers often note a satisfying crunch and bold sweetness in reviews, along with remarks about portion size and packaging and regional availability sometimes varies.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Color
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


