Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Dairy Free?

Description
Fun size bars deliver a pronounced peanut-buttery flavor with a crisp, airy texture and consistent crunch. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunch box additions, or portion controlled treats. Reviewers frequently mention reliable crunch, convenient sizing and strong flavor; some note sweetness and occasional crumbliness and easy portion sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fun size bars deliver a pronounced peanut-buttery flavor with a crisp, airy texture and consistent crunch. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunch box additions, or portion controlled treats. Reviewers frequently mention reliable crunch, convenient sizing and strong flavor; some note sweetness and occasional crumbliness and easy portion sharing.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


