Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Vegetarian?

Description
Butterfinger is a unique candy bar brand that offers a one-of-a-kind combination of crispety, crunchety, peanut-buttery texture and taste. It is considered better than ever and is perfect for on-the-go snacks, creating treats, baking, and sharing at holiday parties. The product details highlight its distinct texture and peanut butter flavor. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product. Overall, Butterfinger fun size bars offer a delightful and satisfying experience for those who enjoy the crispety crunchety peanut buttery goodness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Butterfinger is a unique candy bar brand that offers a one-of-a-kind combination of crispety, crunchety, peanut-buttery texture and taste. It is considered better than ever and is perfect for on-the-go snacks, creating treats, baking, and sharing at holiday parties. The product details highlight its distinct texture and peanut butter flavor. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product. Overall, Butterfinger fun size bars offer a delightful and satisfying experience for those who enjoy the crispety crunchety peanut buttery goodness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


