Is CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, AND CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, RICE BRAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE).
Check CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPIES COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


