Is Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 25% roasted almonds

25% roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 28% (Sugar,cocoa Butter, Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey, Soya Lecithin,vanillin), Dark Chocolate 52% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Coating Agent: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Inside: 25% Roasted Almonds

Check Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping