Is Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 28% (Sugar,cocoa Butter, Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey, Soya Lecithin,vanillin), Dark Chocolate 52% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Vanillin), Coating Agent: Gum Arabic, Shellac, Inside: 25% Roasted Almonds
Check Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Crispo, Almonds covered with milk and dark chocolate 130gr box (4 pcs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


