Is Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk chocolate
- whole milk in powder
- skimmed milk in powder
- whey in powder
- palm milk cream
- milk cream
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Flavour: Coffee,kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin, Flavour: Coffee
Check Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


