Is Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk in powder
- skimmed milk in powder
- palm milk cream
- milk cream
- milk chocolate
- whey in powder
whole milk in powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Milk Cream (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm And Palm Kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Flavour: Coffee,kernel), Whey In Powder, Skimmed Milk In Powder, Whole Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavour: Vanillin, Flavour: Coffee
Check Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Crispo, Crid'or Milk Chocolate Pralines Filled w/ Coffee Cream (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


