Is Crispo, Fine Dark Chocolates (Foiled) (2.750 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk in powder
- whey
whole milk in powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey, Soya Lecithin, Flavor: Vanillin, Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Flavor: Vanillin
Check Crispo, Fine Dark Chocolates (Foiled) (2.750 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Fine Dark Chocolates (Foiled) (2.750 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispo, Fine Dark Chocolates (Foiled) (2.750 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


