Is Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (1.250 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein milk
- milk powder
- lactose
- preparation of white chocolate
whey protein milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Starch And Wheat, Gum Arabic, Vanillin, Carnauba Wax, Coloring Titanium Dioxide (White Colour), Inside : Roasted Almonds, Coverage: Preparation Of White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Whey Protein Milk, Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Aroma Cappuccino
Check Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispo, Italian Roasted Almond & Chocolate Capuccino Confetti (Snob Capuccino) (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


