Is Crispo, Milk chocolate eggs hazelnut cream filled (1 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk in powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk in powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey in powder

whole milk in powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Cream, Sugar, Oils And Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm And Palm Kernel), Whey In Powder, Lactose, Nuts , Skimmed Milk In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk In Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey In Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavorings: Vanillin

Check Crispo, Milk chocolate eggs hazelnut cream filled (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispo, Milk chocolate eggs hazelnut cream filled (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go