Is CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, HONEY. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MALT EXTRACT, OIL OF ROSEMARY.
Check CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPS OAT BISCUITS, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


