Is crisps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flour (maize, wheat), rapeseed oil, seasoning mix (sugars, salt, maltodext flavouring, paprika powder, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disoc guanylate, disodium inosinate), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), pr grits (sulphites), salt, allergy advice! for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may contain milk,
Check crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


