Is crisps Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
black eyed pea flour (26%), fava bean flour, tapioca starch, sweet chilli flavour seasoning (15%) (sugar, yeast extract, rice flour. salt, onion powder, spices (ginger, cayenne. aniseed, white pepper), tomato powder garlic powder, acid: citric acid e330, sunfiowen oil, basil, natural flavouring, colour: paprika extract e160c), sunflower oil. may contain traces of soy and sulphites.
Check crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


