Is CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rolls offer a toasted-sweet flavor and flaky, airy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or with coffee and tea. Customer reviews highlight satisfying crunch, consistent baking, and convenient portioning, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and breakage during shipping and generally positive purchase satisfaction reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG, WATER, SALT, BLACK SESAME SEEDS.

Check CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY BAKED COCONUT ROLLS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go