Is CRISPY BARS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey solids

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT [CORN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY], REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, AND BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), WHITE FUDGE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3), GLYCERIN, VANILLA, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CRISPY BARS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast