Is CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can


