Is CRISPY BREADED WHOLE ONION RINGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, SOY FLOUR, WHEY, DEXTROSE, YEAST, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), POLYSORBATE 80.
Check CRISPY BREADED WHOLE ONION RINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BREADED WHOLE ONION RINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


