Is CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR. ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL). BUTTER (PASTEURIZED FLOUR. NIACIN. REDUCED IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). POPCORN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING SODA. SALT, MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP. MALT EXTRACT). CANE SUGAR. CANOLA OIL, VANILLA. YEAST. SOYBEAN OIL.

Check CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping