Is CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- butter
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR. ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL). BUTTER (PASTEURIZED FLOUR. NIACIN. REDUCED IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). POPCORN. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING SODA. SALT, MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP. MALT EXTRACT). CANE SUGAR. CANOLA OIL, VANILLA. YEAST. SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS, POPCORN AND MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY BRITTLE, PRETZELS AND MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


