Is CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- shrimp
- natural flavor
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VINEGAR, YEAST, MUSTARD, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL).
Check CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice, Giant Size
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Seafood · Piece


