Is CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VINEGAR, YEAST, MUSTARD, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL).
Check CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice, Giant Size
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Seafood · Piece


