Is CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- natural flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, VINEGAR, YEAST, MUSTARD, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL).
Check CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BUFFALO POPCORN SHRIMP WITH A REAL CRUNCH WHOLE BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal, Crispy, Sweetened Whole Wheat & Rice, Giant Size
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Seafood · Piece


