Is Crispy Buffalo Tenders Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein concentrate 12
soya protein concentrate 12
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, soya protein concentrate 12%, buffalo sauce 15% (water, sambal oelek, tomato puree, paprika, salt, vegetable oil (rapeseed, sunflower), vinegar essence, modified starch, sugar, tabasco sauce (vinegar, chili, salt), preservatives (acetic acid, sodium benzoate), spice, yeast extract, paprika extract, flavouring), maize flour, rapeseed oil, batter (maize flour, starch, salt, raising agent (diphosphates, sodium carbonate), stabiliser (xanthan gum)), crumbs (rice flour, chickpea flour, maize starch, salt, dextrose), stabiliser (methyl cellulose), pea protein, salt, natural flavours, spice, pea starch, sugar, potato fiber, onion, garlic, leek,
Check Crispy Buffalo Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Buffalo Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Strip


