Is CRISPY CARAMEL FLAVORED CLUSTER BITES, CRISPY CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate flavored coating

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL FILLING (MALTITOL SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, VANILLIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), HYDROLYZED GELATIN, ROASTED PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CRISPY CARAMEL FLAVORED CLUSTER BITES, CRISPY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go