No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Golden, crunchy exterior with a tender, flaky interior; savory, mildly seasoned flavor commonly described as satisfying but not overpowering. Typically served as a quick meal, snack, or salad topper, suitable for appetizers and family dinners. Reviewers often note consistent crispness after baking and ease of reheating, with occasional variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Breast Tenders, Wheat Flour, Water, Cracker Meal (Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dried Whey, Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Torula Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil

Check CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingGrillingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT MADE WITH WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS | Spoonful