No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CRISPY CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, DEXTROSE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), LESS THAN 2% - CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.

Check CRISPY CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CRISPY CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY | Spoonful