Is CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN Vegan?

Description
A crispy chocolate caramel pecan flavored bar delivers layered crunch and chewy caramel with pronounced chocolate and nutty accents, often used as a portable snack, workout boost, or midafternoon pick me up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, rich sweetness, everyday convenience, and occasional comments about portion size or sweetness level.
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- butter
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter
- natural flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crispy chocolate caramel pecan flavored bar delivers layered crunch and chewy caramel with pronounced chocolate and nutty accents, often used as a portable snack, workout boost, or midafternoon pick me up. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, rich sweetness, everyday convenience, and occasional comments about portion size or sweetness level.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Pecans, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Erythritol, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sunflower Lecithin
Check CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN FLAVOR HERO PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


