Is Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream solids
- cream
- organic butter
- chocolate chips
organic sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Organic Butter (Cream, Lactic Acid), Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Eggs, Organic Sweet Cream Solids, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies, 12 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


