Is CRISPY CHOCOLATY MINI BARS & HEARTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT AND PALM), COCOA POWDER, CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND SOY LECITHIN), WHEY (MILK), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CRISPY CHOCOLATY MINI BARS & HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY CHOCOLATY MINI BARS & HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


