Is CRISPY COCOA CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COCOA CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACID CASEIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITE), POLYDEXTROSE, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), HYDROLYZED GELATIN, GLYCERIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ALMONDS, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS).
Check CRISPY COCOA CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COCOA CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY COCOA CRUNCH PROTEIN BAR, CRISPY COCOA CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


