Is Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- salted eggs flavour seasoning
- beef flavour seasoning
- food flavours
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, vegetable oil, sugar, glucose, 食品 咸鸭蛋 食咸味 蛋苷二, 味核苷 项目 营 磷酸 能量 243 辣椒红, 蛋白质 87克 salt, glutamate monosodium, salted eggs flavour seasoning, beef flavour seasoning, squid powder, sesame, spices, food additives(e635, e319), food flavours, net weight:200g allergy information:
Check Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


