Is Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, vegetable oil, sugar, glucose, 食品 咸鸭蛋 食咸味 蛋苷二, 味核苷 项目 营 磷酸 能量 243 辣椒红, 蛋白质 87克 salt, glutamate monosodium, salted eggs flavour seasoning, beef flavour seasoning, squid powder, sesame, spices, food additives(e635, e319), food flavours, net weight:200g allergy information:

Check Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.