Is Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef flavour seasoning
- squid powder
- salted eggs flavour seasoning
- e635
- food additives
beef flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, vegetable oil, sugar, glucose, 食品 咸鸭蛋 食咸味 蛋苷二, 味核苷 项目 营 磷酸 能量 243 辣椒红, 蛋白质 87克 salt, glutamate monosodium, salted eggs flavour seasoning, beef flavour seasoning, squid powder, sesame, spices, food additives(e635, e319), food flavours, net weight:200g allergy information:
Check Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Cracker - Salted Egg Yolk Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

