Is Crispy eggs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, WHEY POWDER, SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, VANILLIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.

Check Crispy eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go