Is CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES Gluten Free?

Description
Golden, crisp exterior with a soft interior delivers savory, mildly salty flavor; texture remains crunchy when oven- or air-fried. Commonly served as a side for burgers and sandwiches, used for snacking with dips, or as party finger food. Reviewers note consistent crispness, easy preparation, reliable reheating results and family portions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, crisp exterior with a soft interior delivers savory, mildly salty flavor; texture remains crunchy when oven- or air-fried. Commonly served as a side for burgers and sandwiches, used for snacking with dips, or as party finger food. Reviewers note consistent crispness, easy preparation, reliable reheating results and family portions.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Natural Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color, Xanthan Gum
Check CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


