Is CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES Pescatarian?

Description
Golden, crisp exterior with a soft interior delivers savory, mildly salty flavor; texture remains crunchy when oven- or air-fried. Commonly served as a side for burgers and sandwiches, used for snacking with dips, or as party finger food. Reviewers note consistent crispness, easy preparation, reliable reheating results and family portions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden, crisp exterior with a soft interior delivers savory, mildly salty flavor; texture remains crunchy when oven- or air-fried. Commonly served as a side for burgers and sandwiches, used for snacking with dips, or as party finger food. Reviewers note consistent crispness, easy preparation, reliable reheating results and family portions.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate And Citric Acid Added To Preserve Natural Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color, Xanthan Gum
Check CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
CRISPY FRIES GRADE A FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, CRISPY FRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


