Is CRISPY GLUTEN-FREE RICE TREATS, CRISPY Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced crunch and mild sweet flavor, often eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or party bites. Reviewers note consistent crispness and enjoyable texture, praising portability and kid appeal, while some mention uneven sweetness or occasional softness after storage, and occasional package freshness concerns surface periodically.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a pronounced crunch and mild sweet flavor, often eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or party bites. Reviewers note consistent crispness and enjoyable texture, praising portability and kid appeal, while some mention uneven sweetness or occasional softness after storage, and occasional package freshness concerns surface periodically.
Ingredients
CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SORGHUM, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, REDUCED IRON), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL, CAPRIC/CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA.
Check CRISPY GLUTEN-FREE RICE TREATS, CRISPY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY GLUTEN-FREE RICE TREATS, CRISPY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


