Is Crispy Green 100% Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Apple, Mango, Pineapple -- 16 Pack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapples (Each Bag Contains Approximately 1/3 Cup Of Pineapple), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Fruits, Vegetables And Eggs

Check Crispy Green 100% Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Apple, Mango, Pineapple -- 16 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispy Green 100% Freeze Dried Fruit Variety Pack Apple, Mango, Pineapple -- 16 Pack is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep