Is CRISPY KEY LIME SNAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural key lime flavor
- natural butter flavor
- riboflavin
natural key lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL KEY LIME FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR.
Check CRISPY KEY LIME SNAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY KEY LIME SNAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


